Villa Macua
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Nestled a 19-minute walk from Granja Eco Turistica Victoria, Villa Macua La Fortuna entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby.
Fortuna Park is 4.1 km from this holiday home, while Adifort is 3.8 km away. The property provides easy access to natural wonders such as La Fortuna Waterfall (3.4 km) and Ecological Reserve Fortuna Waterfall (3.6 km).
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully equipped kitchen of the La Fortuna accommodation.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Villa Macua?
Guests of Villa Macua can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Villa Macua?
Guests are expected to arrive to Villa Macua for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is pool available at Villa Macua?
Yes, guests of Villa Macua can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at the villa?
Although the villa is especially loved by business guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Villa Macua?
Yes, petss are allowed at Villa Macua. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Villa Macua?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in La Fortuna include Adifort and Granja Eco Turistica Victoria, which are situated 3.8 and 1.6 km from Villa Macua respectively. Additionally, Fortuna Park (4.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.